Official results of the 2016 World Championship in Knife Throwing and Axe Throwing

Happy people on the podiums at the 2016 World Championship in Knife and Axe Throwing

Below are the official results and ranking lists of the 2016 World Championship.

Throwers who did not make a single point in a certain event, are supposed to not be listed in the rankings.

If there was a tie for the podium or to qualify, the ties have been resolved as foreseen in the rules (for example bullseye-counting for the precision events).

The rules for this event have been archived.

Read the full report!

Offizielle Ergebnisse der Weltmeisterschaft im Messerwerfen und Axtwerfen 2016

Unten finden sich die offiziellen Ergebnisse und Ranglisten der Weltmeisterschaft 2016.

Wer in einer Disziplin keine Punkte erzielt hat, soll in der Regel auch nicht im der Rangliste aufgeführt werden.

Im Falle eines Gleichstandes um aufs Podium zu kommen, oder eine Qualifikationsrunde zu überstehen, wurde zur Auflösung des Gleichstandes die in den Regeln vorgesehene Methode verwendet (bei den Genauigkeits-Disziplinen beispielsweise das Zählen der Bullseyes).

Die Regeln der Meisterschaft 2016 sind archiviert.

Zurück zum Bericht.


Complete official Results / Vollständige offizielle Ranglisten

For printing / Zum Drucken: PDFs (ZIP archive)

For closer analysis / Für weitere Analysen: Libre Office / Excel spreadsheets




The Winners / Die Gewinner

(external link / new window)Medal Statistics / Medaillen-Statistiken

Podium knives 3m female: Melody, Catherine, Lada  

Knife 3m (women)

1st place: Catherine Ciocca (IT), 85 points
2nd place: Melody Cuenca (USA), 84 points
3rd place: Lada Olbortova (CZ), 83 points
Podkium knives 3m male: Werner, Daniel, David  

Knife 3m (men)

1st place: Daniel Lacroix (FR), 102 points
2nd place: Werner Lengmüller (DE), 101 points
3rd place: David Soyer (FR), 99 points
Podkium knives 5m female: Irina, Melody, Ivana  

Knife 5m (women)

1st place: Melody Cuenca (USA), 75 points
2nd place: Irina Khotsenko (RU), 65 points
3rd place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 58 points
Podium knives 5m male: Frank, Pierre, Jiří  

Knife 5m (men)

1st place: Pierre Cazoulat (FR), 93 points
2nd place: Frank Fingerhut (DE), 92 points
3rd place: Jiří Žižka (CZ), 92 points
Podium knives 7m female: Irina, Ivana, Melody  

Knife 7m (women)

1st place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 54 points
2nd place: Irina Khotsenko (RU), 43 points
3rd place: Melody Cuenca (USA), 42 points
Podium knives 7m male: Jiří, Stany, Pierre  

Knife 7m (men)

1st place: Stany Havel CZ(), 78 points
2nd place: Jiří Žižka (CZ), 76 points
3rd place: Pierre Cazoulat (FR), 72 points
Podium knives long distance female: Lada, Irina, Ivana  

Knife World Champions Long Distance (women)

1st place: Irina Khotsenko (RU), 11.96m
2nd place: Lada Olbortova (CZ), 11.35m
3rd place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 11.01m
Podium knives long distance male: Pascal, Adam, Vadim  

Knife World Champions Long Distance (men)

1st place: Adam Celadin (CZ), 19.23m
2nd place: Pascal Boucreux (FR), 18.70m
3rd place: Vadim Zveryanskiy (RU), 17.59m
Podium knives World Champions Precision female: Ivana, Melody, Irina  

Knife World Champions Precision (walkback, women)

1st place: Melody Cuenca (USA), 205 points
2nd place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 171 points
3rd place: Irina Khotsenko (RU), 156 points
Podium knives World Champions Precision male: Werner, Frank, Stany  

Knife World Champions Precision (walkback, men)

1st place: Frank Fingerhut (DE), 251 points
2nd place: Werner Lengmüller (DE), 244 points
3rd place: Stany Havel (CZ), 244 points
Podium axes 4m female: Gabriella, Ivana, Lada  

Axe 4m (women)

1st place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 85 points
2nd place: Gabriella Mestroni (IT), 78 points
3rd place: Lada Olbortova (CZ), 78 points
Podium axes 4m male: Milan, Stany, Karel  

Axe 4m (men)

1st place: Stany Havel (CZ), 105 points
2nd place: Milan Novák (CZ), 100 points
3rd place: Karel Stepanek (CZ), 99 points
Podiums axe 5m female: Cosima, Ivana, Gabriella  

Axe 5m (women)

1st place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 81 points
2nd place: Cosima Dell'Anna (IT), 74 points
3rd place: Gabriella Mestroni (IT), 73 points
Podium axe 5m male: Michail, Konstantin, Stany  

Axe 5m (men)

1st place: Konstantin Malyshev (RU), 95 points
2nd place: Michail Sedyshev (RU), 94 points
3rd place: Stany Havel (CZ), 92 points
Podium axe 7m female: Cosima, Ivana, Irina  

Axe 7m (women)

1st place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 65 points
2nd place: Cosima Dell'Anna (IT), 45 points
3rd place: Irina Khotsenko (RU), 45 points
Podium axe 7m male: Peter, Stany, Milan  

Axe 7m (men)

1st place: Stany Havel (CZ), 93 points
2nd place: Peter Kramer (DE), 80 points
3rd place: Milan Novák (CZ), 79 points
Podium World Champions Axe long distance female: Renata, Ivana  

Axe World Champions Long Distance (women)

1st place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 14.87m
2nd place: Renata Velecka (CZ), 12.20m
3rd place: Marisa Notaro (IT), 10.34m
Podium World Champions Axe long distance male: Stany, Stanislav, Konstantin  

Axe World Champions Long Distance (men)

1st place: Stanislav Younes (RU), 22.03m
2nd place: Stany Havel (CZ), 19.94m
3rd place: Konstantin Malyshev (RU), 19.00m
Podium World Champions Axe Precision female: Daniela, Gabriella, Ivana  

Axe World Champions Precision (walkback, women)

1st place: Gabriella Mestroni (IT), 147 points
2nd place: Daniela Meyer-Speicher (FR), 144 points
3rd place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 136 points
Podium World Champions Axe Precision male: Stany, Werner, Michail  

Axe World Champions Precision (walkback, men)

1st place: Werner Lengmüller (DE), 261 points
2nd place: Stany Havel (CZ), 242 points
3rd place: Michail Sedyshev (RU), 223 points
Podium knife and axe country teams: Germany, Czech Republic, Russia  

Knife and Axe Throwing: Country ranking

1st place: Czech Republic, 2582 points
Team: Stany Havel, Jiří Žižka, Milan Novák, Karel Stepanek, Michal Vysata

2nd place: Germany, 2496 points
Team: Werner Lengmüller, Frank Fingerhut, Peter Kramer, Dieter Führer, Markus Fenske

3rd place: Russia, 2474 points
Team: Michail Sedyshev, Konstantin Malyshev, Sergey Fedosenko, Dmitriy Melnikov, Vadim Zveryanskiy


Experimental events:

Podium knife speed: Konstantin, Sergey, Christophe  

Knife Speed Throwing

1st place: Sergey Fedosenko (RU), 46 knives (27+19)
2nd place: Konstantin Malyshev (RU), 43 knives (21+22)
3rd place: Christophe De Felices (FR), 36 knives (20+16)
Podium knife hunter female: Lada, Elena, Oksana  

Knife Hunter (women)

1st place: Elena Gigante (IT), 28 points
2nd place: Lada Olbortova (CZ), 26 points
3rd place: Oksana Gudilko (RU), 24 points
Podium knife hunter male: Jiří, Michael, Stefano  

Knife Hunter (men)

1st place: Michael Pahl (DE), 61 points
2nd place: Jiří Žižka (CZ), 60 points
3rd place: Stefano Cristini (IT), 59 points
Podium axe hunter female: Lada, Melody, Ivana  

Axe Hunter (women)

1st place: Melody Cuenca (USA), 50 points
2nd place: Lada Olbortova (CZ), 41 points
3rd place: Ivana Karlikova (CZ), 39 points
Podium axe hunter male: Peter, Milan, Dmitry  

Axe Hunter (men)

1st place: Milan Novák (CZ), 66 points
2nd place: Peter Kramer (DE), 66 points
3rd place: Dmitry Sushenkov (RU), 64 points
Podium knife slanted target: Tiziano, Daniel  

Knife Slanted Target

1st place: Daniel Lacroix (FR)
2nd place: Tiziano Guerrini (IT)
Podium knife silhouette: Dmitriy, Sylvain, Sergey  

Knife Silhouette

1st place: Sylvain Guenegou (FR), 100 points (55+45)
2nd place: Dmitriy Melnikov (RU), 95 points (50+45)
3rd place: Sergey Fedosenko (RU), 90 points (45+45)
Podium knife instinctive throwing: Dmitriy, Adam, Sergey  

Knife Instinctive Throwing

1st place: Adam Celadin (CZ), 53 points
2nd place: Dmitriy Melnikov (RU), 50 points
3rd place: Sergey Fedosenko (RU), 47 points




Read the full report!

Zurück zum Bericht.
 


KnifeThrowing.Info Throwing knife spacer symbol sitemap Throwing knife spacer symbol terms/privacy