Results: Big European Throwers Meeting Erlangen 2007

This are the official results of the meeting. If there was a tie between throwers in the top placements, the throwers involved had to throw again in a mini-contest play-off. The results of those are listed in the last column.


Großes Werfertreffen Erlangen 2007

Das sind die offiziellen Ergebnisse vom Werfertreffen. Falls es auf den Plätzen einen Gleichstand gab, mussten die beteiligten Werfer in einem Stechen gegeneinander antreten. Die Ergebnisse dieses Stechens finden sich in der Spalte ganz rechts.


Grande Rencontre Europeenne Erlangen 2007

Ceci sont les résultats officiels du rencontre. Quand il y avait une égalité de points entre les gagnants, ces lanceurs faisaient une petite compétition additionelle. Les résultats de ce compétition sont marques dans la colonne à droite.















































































(1) Knife / Messer / Couteau 3 m




















1 Kramer Peter 53





















2 Paprocki Gregor 51





















3 Buttarello Christian 46





















4 Salonius Kari 45





















5 Andel Hombre 44





















Olbort Fery 44





















7 Catania Philippe 42





















8 Gagnon Dominique 41





















Dujay Michel 41





















10 Maurer Tomas 40





















11 Salonius Frank 39





















12 Führer Dieter 38





















Maier Norbert 38





















14 Höfer Ulrich 37





















15 Erckmann Willi 36





















16 Prin-Abeil René 30





















17 Stachera Piotr 28





















Thiel Christian 28





















19 Beckmann Gabriela 10





















20 Gagnon Bernadette 6





















21 Hansen-Catania  Sigrid 4





















22 Rigaud Nadia 3





















23 Grafe Regina 0















































(2) Knife / Messer / Couteau 5 m




















1 Olbort Fery 48





















2 Kramer Peter 42 6




















3 Maurer Tomas 42 3




















4 Catania Philippe 42 0




















5 Salonius Frank 41





















6 Andel Hombre 36





















7 Paprocki Gregor 34





















8 Dujay Michel 31





















9 Buttarello Christian 28





















10 Salonius Kari 27





















Maier Norbert 27





















12 Höfer Ulrich 26





















13 Gagnon Dominique 24





















14 Führer Dieter 16





















15 Prin-Abeil René 14





















16 Stachera Piotr 11





















Erckmann Willi 11





















18 Beckmann Gabriela 6





















19 Thiel Christian 5





















Gagnon Bernadette 5





















21 Rigaud Nadia 2





















22 Hansen-Catania Sigrid 1









































































(3) Knife / Messer / Couteau 7 m




















1 Kramer Peter 33





















2 Andel Hombre 31





















3 Olbort Fery 30





















4 Catania Philippe 28





















5 Maurer Tomas 24





















Dujay Michel 24





















7 Führer Dieter 20





















8 Prin-Abeil René 19





















9 Höfer Ulrich 17





















10 Gagnon Dominique 16





















11 Buttarello Christian 14





















12 Paprocki Gregor 13





















Salonius Frank 13





















14 Maier Norbert 12





















15 Erckmann Willi 11





















16 Thiel Christian 5





















17 Gagnon Bernadette 2















































(4) Knife Long Distance / Messer lange Distanz / Longue Distance Couteau




















1 Andel Hombre 11 11,30




















2 Buttarello Christian 11 0,00




















3 Maurer Tomas 10 13,20




















4 Olbort Fery 10 0,00




















Erckmann Willi 10 0,00




















Führer Dieter 10 0,00




















7 Kramer Peter 7





















Maier Norbert 7





















9 Dujay Michel 0





















Salonius Frank 0





















Salonius Kari 0





















Thiel Christian 0















































(5) Axe / Axt / Hache 4 m




















1 Führer Dieter 50





















2 Olbort Fery 48





















3 Paprocki Gregor 45





















4 Maurer Tomas 43





















5 Gagnon Dominique 40





















6 Kramer Peter 38





















7 Maier Norbert 37





















8 Dujay Michel 36





















9 Salonius Kari 35





















10 Catania Philippe 34





















11 Salonius Frank 32





















12 Andel Hombre 31





















Erckmann Willi 31





















Buttarello Christian 31





















15 Thiel Christian 27





















16 Beckmann Gabriela 22





















17 Gagnon Bernadette 17









































































(6) Axe / Axt / Hache 7 m




















1 Buttarello Christian 39





















2 Olbort Fery 37





















3 Führer Dieter 36





















4 Gagnon Dominique 31





















5 Catania Philippe 29





















6 Maurer Tomas 26





















7 Paprocki Gregor 23





















8 Salonius Frank 22





















9 Maier Norbert 21





















10 Salonius Kari 18





















Dujay Michel 18





















12 Andel Hombre 14





















13 Thiel Christian 12





















Erckmann Willi 12





















15 Gagnon Bernadette 0









































































(7) Axe long distance / Axt lange Distanz / Longue Distance Hache




















1 Salonius Frank 18





















2 Salonius Kari 17





















3 Buttarello Christian 16





















Andel Hombre 16





















5 Maurer Tomas 12





















Dujay Michel 12





















7 Gagnon Dominique 11





















8 Paprocki Gregor 10





















Führer Dieter 10





















10 Thiel Christian 7





















11 Erckmann Willi 7





















12 Maier Norbert 0





















Olbort Fery 0









































































(8) Knife Running / Messer rennend / Couteau en courant




















1 Führer Dieter 39





















2 Olbort Fery 38





















3 Maurer Tomas 36





















4 Catania Philippe 35





















5 Andel Hombre 32





















6 Salonius Frank 27





















7 Buttarello Christian 25





















8 Paprocki Gregor 24





















9 Gagnon Dominique 20





















Dujay Michel 20





















11 Maier Norbert 8





















12 Thiel Christian 5